Officers

Director: Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio University, Japan)

Past Director: Sumei Sun (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Vice Directors

  • MDC and CCC: Youngchul Sung (KAIST, Korea)
  • TAC: Lingyang Song (Peking University, China)
  • ISC and MCC: Yao-Win Peter Hong (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Secretary and Treasurer

  • Koji Kamakura (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Nordin Ramli (MIMOS, Malaysia)

DLT/DSP Coordinator: Byonghyo Shim (Seoul National University, Korea)

CCC Co-Chairs

  • Neelesh Mehta (Indian Institute of Science, India)
  • Hiroshi Shigeno (Keio University, Japan)

CCC Vice-Chairs

  • Chau Yuen (Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore)
  • Li Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)

ISC Co-Chairs

  • Takahiko Saba (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Hsuan-Jung Su (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

ISC Vice-Chairs

  • Linglong Dai (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Takaya Miyazawa (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan)

MCC Co-Chairs

  • Hung-Yun Hsieh (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Tony Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore)

MCC Vice-Chairs

  • Yuan Wu (University of Macau, China)
  • Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)

MDC Co-Chairs

  • Doohwan Lee (NTT Corporation, Japan)
  • Sudhan Majhi (IIT Patna, India)

MDC Vice-Chairs

  • Yong Zeng (Southeast University, China)
  • Hyunbum Kim (Incheon National University, Korea)

TAC Co-Chairs

  • Mianxiong Dong (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Chan-Byoung Chae (Yonsei University, Korea)

TAC Vice-Chairs

  • Kyunghan Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Fang Chao (Beijing University of Technology, China)

WICE Co-Chairs

  • Kaoru Ohta (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Jemin Lee (Sungkyunkwan University (SKKU), Korea)

WICE Vice-Chairs

  • Shuowen Zhang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR, China)
  • Wenjuan Tang (Hunan University, China)

YP Co-Chairs

  • Nicholas Wong (GlobalFoundries Singapore, Singapore)
  • Yuichi Kawamoto (Tohoku University, Japan)

YP Vice-Chairs

  • Qingqing Wu (University of Macau, China)
  • Kentaroh Toyoda (A*Star, Singapore)